Please submit calendar updates, questions, or feedback HERE
Current Eastern Time
3:02:18 PM
Thursday, October 8, 2026 Β· America/New_York
Clocks fall back on November 1, 2026
PENDING = Event will likely be sometime during the month indicated but exact dates are NOT known yet.
NOTE: End times will only be listed for multi-day events (where known).
| Event | Months | Weeks | Days | Hours | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wealth365.com Start: Mon, Oct 5, 2026, 10:00 AM End: Sat, Oct 10, 6:00 PM ET Otherβ0.1055Months β0.459Weeks β3.21Days β77.0Hours 0.0698Months 0.303Weeks 2.12Days 51.0Hours | β0.10550.0698 | β0.4590.303 | β3.212.12 | β77.051.0 | |
TradersCorner.net Start: Thu, Oct 15, 2026, 12:00 PM Other0.2258Months 0.982Weeks 6.87Days 165.0Hours | 0.2258 | 0.982 | 6.87 | 165.0 | |
TimingResearch.com: Analyze Your Trade #229 (Live Chart Analysis) Start: Thu, Oct 22, 2026, 10:00 AM TimingResearch0.4531Months 1.970Weeks 13.79Days 331.0Hours | 0.4531 | 1.970 | 13.79 | 331.0 | |
TradersCorner.net Start: Sat, Oct 31, 2026, 12:00 PM Other0.7515Months 3.268Weeks 22.87Days 549.0Hours | 0.7515 | 3.268 | 22.87 | 549.0 | |
Start of November Start: Sun, Nov 1, 2026, 1:00 AM Calendar0.7707Months 3.351Weeks 23.46Days 563.0Hours | 0.7707 | 3.351 | 23.46 | 563.0 | |
Metastock.com Start: Mon, Nov 9, 2026, 10:00 AM End: Wed, Nov 11, 6:00 PM ET Other1.0458Months 4.547Weeks 31.83Days 764.0Hours 1.1225Months 4.881Weeks 34.17Days 820.0Hours | 1.04581.1225 | 4.5474.881 | 31.8334.17 | 764.0820.0 | |
TimingResearch.com with TradeOutLoud.com: Friendsgiving; Synergy Traders #66 Start: Tue, Nov 17, 2026, 10:00 AM End: Thu, Nov 19, 6:00 PM ET TimingResearch1.3086Months 5.690Weeks 39.83Days 956.0Hours 1.3853Months 6.024Weeks 42.17Days 1,012.0Hours | 1.30861.3853 | 5.6906.024 | 39.8342.17 | 956.01,012.0 | |
Market Holiday: Thanksgiving Start: Thu, Nov 26, 2026, 12:00 AM Calendar1.5906Months 6.916Weeks 48.42Days 1,162.0Hours | 1.5906 | 6.916 | 48.42 | 1,162.0 | |
MoneyShow.com: Sarasota Start: Mon, Nov 30, 2026, 10:00 AM End: Wed, Dec 2, 6:00 PM ET Other1.7357Months 7.547Weeks 52.83Days 1,268.0Hours 1.8124Months 7.881Weeks 55.17Days 1,324.0Hours | 1.73571.8124 | 7.5477.881 | 52.8355.17 | 1,268.01,324.0 | |
Start of December Start: Tue, Dec 1, 2026, 12:00 AM Calendar1.7549Months 7.631Weeks 53.42Days 1,282.0Hours | 1.7549 | 7.631 | 53.42 | 1,282.0 | |
MadHedge.com Start: Tue, Dec 8, 2026, 10:00 AM End: Fri, Dec 11, 6:00 PM ET Other1.9986Months 8.690Weeks 60.83Days 1,460.0Hours 2.1081Months 9.166Weeks 64.17Days 1,540.0Hours | 1.99862.1081 | 8.6909.166 | 60.8364.17 | 1,460.01,540.0 | |
Start of Winter (Winter Solstice) Start: Mon, Dec 21, 2026, 3:49 AM Calendar2.4172Months 10.511Weeks 73.57Days 1,765.8Hours | 2.4172 | 10.511 | 73.57 | 1,765.8 | |
Market Holiday: Christmas Start: Fri, Dec 25, 2026, 12:00 AM Calendar2.5434Months 11.059Weeks 77.42Days 1,858.0Hours | 2.5434 | 11.059 | 77.42 | 1,858.0 | |
Start of January and Q1 Start: Fri, Jan 1, 2027, 12:00 AM Calendar2.7734Months 12.059Weeks 84.42Days 2,026.0Hours | 2.7734 | 12.059 | 84.42 | 2,026.0 | |
PENDING: TimingResearch.com with TradeOutLoud.com: Friendsgiving; Synergy Traders #67 Start: January 2027 TimingResearch2.7857Months 12.113Weeks 84.79Days 2,035.0Hours | 2.7857 | 12.113 | 84.79 | 2,035.0 | |
TimingResearch.com with TradeOutLoud.com: Women Teach Trading + TBA; Synergy Traders Series #68 Start: Tue, Mar 9, 2027, 10:00 AM End: Thu, Mar 11, 8:00 PM ET TimingResearch4.9883Months 21.690Weeks 151.83Days 3,644.0Hours 5.0677Months 22.035Weeks 154.25Days 3,702.0Hours | 4.98835.0677 | 21.69022.035 | 151.83154.25 | 3,644.03,702.0 |